About

Hola! This is Official Blog of Rifina Dwiseptia Hanafi (Rufin Dhi).

An INFJ person. A muslimah, a dreamer, a writer, and an illustrator-part timer. Currently study at Library and Information Science, Faculty of Humanity, University of Indonesia.

Fall in love with words and arts. An enthusiast of anime, manga, and culture (of any country). This blog mostly written in Bahasa (Indonesia) but sometimes I write in English.

My first book is The Joker’s Secret, published by DAR!Mizan on 2013. A contributor of three anthologies: Fragmentasi Ciuman di Bawah Hujan (Hubsche Maedchen, 2012), Kejutan Sebelum Ramadhan #20 (Nulisbuku, 2013), Ground Zero (Divapress, 2014); and one poetry anthology: Diakritik dalam Edensor Waktu (2017).

My second book, The Man Who Plays Piano already available in bookstore!

For further talk:

  • Instagram – @rifihana
  • Facebook – Rifina Dwiseptia Hanafi
  • Email – rifinahanafi@gmail.com

よろしくおねがいします!

Advertisements

7 thoughts on “About”

    1. Buku sendiri mah ‘baru’ dua kak, yang banyakan cuma kontributor kumcer gituu, hehe. xD Makasih banyak, kakk! 💛💛 Gapapa, aku suka spam notif dari wordpress kok~ xD

      1. baruuu xD itu udah “banyak” bagi aku yg nggak pernah bisa betah nulis lebih dari 2000 kata wkwkw xD
        ajarin dooong gimana caranya biar betah dan ga mentok nulis :”

      2. Kalau ditanya betah-betahan mah kadang aku juga nggak betah kakk, apalagi novel. Panjang banget kan tuuh. Tapi kalau fanfiksi/cerpen biasanya aku akali dengan … hmm, apa ya? 🤔

        Biasanya aku suka nulis cerita dari pengalaman nyata yang dimodifikasi gituu, genrenya humor. xD Biar nggak mentok, sering2 baca bukuuu. Jangan kayak aku nih, lagi jarang baca buku, huhu. Kecuali buku kuliah, wkwkwk. :”

      3. buku kuliahku sering kuanggurin.. wkwk
        iya, ini aku lagi belajar baca buku lagi :” Sedang berjuang. Hiks..

        Aku penasaran bukumu. Doakan aku menang GA-mu ya! #lah? kwkwk mksdnya doakan dpt rezeki banyaak.. skrg lagi seret soalnya huhu 😥

      4. Aku sedang belajar mencintai buku kuliah. 😥 Tapi sulit sih soalnya bentar lagi juga libur, hehehehehehe. //pin

        Aamiin! XD

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s