Korespondensi

Cara Beli Prangko di Aplikasi Filateli Mobile

πŸ₯ΊπŸ’›

Sudah lama ingin menulis ini, akhirnya kesampaian. Soalnya aku juga baru banget transaksi di sana sih, hehe. Yang ingin tahu cara beli prangko online lewat aplikasi Filateli Mobile, mari merapat!

Continue reading “Cara Beli Prangko di Aplikasi Filateli Mobile”
Korespondensi, Trivia

🎬 video: DIY baronial envelope

Have you read my DIY post how to make baronial envelope?

Yes, I’m sorry it written in Indonesian language. πŸ˜‚ But, the good news is, I made the video version of it! Just click the link below:

βœ‚οΈ DIY Baronial Envelope | with ruler

The only things you need are a ruler and any paper (square) you have at home.

Hope it helps!

.

🏠 home sweet home

Curhat, Kuliah

Suka Duka Scrispy #8

sumber: smallthingscomic @ tumblr

Di tulisan terakhir, aku membahas pengumuman tanggal sidang. Karena sudah semakin mendekati hari H, jadilah belakangan ini mulai hectic. Berhubung cerita Suka Duka Scrispy ini sedikit terlambat dari aslinya, aku akan mundur ke awal Juli lagi. Agak panjang sih kali ini, tapi ya sudahlah, ya. πŸ˜‚

Continue reading “Suka Duka Scrispy #8”
Trivia

🎬 video: DIY tea-dyed paper

Aired already!

A week ago I uploaded this video tutorial (yes, a week πŸ˜‚). This is a video version of my blog post about how to make vintage-ish paper with tea (but it written in Indonesian language).

Please have a visit! The link is here. πŸ˜€ And please wait the upcoming video. I will upload the video version of tutorial how to make baronial envelope from this post.

.

🏠 home sweet home

Korespondensi, Trivia

🎬 video: DIY stamped paper

Just uploaded new DIY video on Youtube today!

It is a video how to make stamped paper from used paper. In this tutorial, I was using package wrapping paper and stamps (yes, this time we use stamps, pals πŸ’¦).

I had a bunch of paper from online shopping packages which is kraft/brown paper. That is one of my favorite paper. I turned them into stamped paper, so I can use it for mail decoration later. I love crafting. It would be nice if the used paper become useful in a different way. πŸ™ˆ

Please have a visit: βœ‚οΈ DIY Stamped Paper | πŸ’Œ Penpal Ideas

Tomorrow I will upload another video related to this DIY tutorial (tea-dyed vintage paper). 🌝

.

🏠 still at home.

Korespondensi, Trivia

DIY: Amplop Baronial (Tutup Lancip)

Pernah dengar amplop baronial? Itu sebutan untuk amplop bertutup lancip atau segitiga terbalik. Di Indonesia, amplop ini memang kurang umum. Kalaupun ada, ukurannya kecil banget kayak amplop wisit lebaran, haha. Yang dijual di Indonesia rata-rata bertutup persegi panjang. Amplop sejuta umat―kalau boleh kubilang begitu.

Nah, alih-alih memakai amplop itu untuk surat sahabat pena, aku selalu membuat amplop baronial sendiri. Memang hobi menyulitkan diri sendiri sih Rifina ini, hahaha. πŸ˜‚ Nggak ding, aku memang suka membuat kerajinan tangan. Di sini aku mau berbagi tutorial bagaimana aku membuat amplop baronial (tutup lancip). Simak ya! πŸ’Œ

Continue reading “DIY: Amplop Baronial (Tutup Lancip)”
Korespondensi, Trivia

🎬 video: decorating mail – teal themed

I uploaded another video on YouTube! πŸ’Œ

This is how-to video about me decorating mail for one of my (new) Indonesian pen pals. It shows my typical ways to decorate every mails for pen pals. Just watch it on Decorating Mail: Teal Themed!

You can found other mail-related videos on my channel (although not that much, haha). Making video is fun, but it also become difficult when you realize your phone’s memory can’t handle the big size of every raw videos you took. πŸ˜‚

Anyway, happy watching!

.

🏠 home sweet home